+353 1 475 2705 [email protected]

Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management.
No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

UEFA Euro 2024

Friday 14th June

Germany v Scotland – Group A, 8pm

Saturday 15th June

Hungary v Switzerland – Group A, 2pm
Spain v Croatia – Group B, 5pm
Italy v Albania – Group B, 8pm

Sunday 16th June

Poland v Netherlands – Group D, 2pm
Slovenia v Denmark – Group C, 5pm
Serbia v England – Group C, 8pm

Monday 17th June

Romania v Ukraine – Group E, 2pm
Belgium v Slovakia – Group E, 5pm
Austria v France – Group D, 8pm

Tuesday 18th June

Turkey v Georgia – Group F, 5pm
Portugal v Czechia – Group F, 8pm

Wednesday 19th June

Croatia v Albania – Group B, 2pm
Germany v Hungary – Group A, 5pm
Scotland v Switzerland – Group A, 8pm

All-Ireland Football Championship

Saturday 15th June

Tyrone v Cork … Round Robin Group 3, 3pm
Donegal v Clare … Round Robin Group 3, 3pm
Roscommon v Cavan … Round Robin Group 2, 5pm
Derry v Westmeath … Round Robin Group 1, 7pm

Sunday 16th June

Galway v Armagh … Round Robin Group 1, 1.45pm
Monaghan v Meath … Round Robin Group 4, 3pm
Kerry v Louth … Round Robin Group 4, 3pm
Dublin v Mayo … Round Robin Group 2, 3.45pm

United Rugby Championship

Saturday 15th June

Semi-finals
Bulls v Leinster … Loftus Versfeld Stadium, 3pm
Munster v Glasgow … Thomond Park, 6pm

Saturday 22nd June

Grand Final … TBC, 5pm

World Rugby International Matches

Saturday 22nd June

Japan v England … 6.50am
South Africa v Wales … 2pm
France v World XV
… 3pm
Barbarians v Fiji … 5.15pm

Saturday 6th July

New Zealand v England … 8.05am
Australia v Wales … 10.45pm
South Africa v Ireland
… 4pm
Argentina v France … 8pm
Canada v Scotland … 10pm

Friday 12th July

USA v Scotland … 11.30pm

Saturday 13th July

New Zealand v England … 8.05am
Australia v Wales … 10.45pm
South Africa v Ireland
… 4pm
Argentina v France … 8pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Friday 14th June

Cork … first race, 4.50pm
Fairyhouse … first race, 4.30pm

Saturday 15th June

Downpatrick … first race, 1.05pm

Sunday 16th June

Downpatrick … first race, 2pm
Gowran Park … first race, 2.15pm

Monday 17th June

Gowran Park … first race, 2.05pm
Kilbeggan … first race, 5.15pm

Thursday 20th June

Leopardstown … first race, 5.15pm

Friday 21st June

Down Royal … first race, tbc

Saturday 22nd June

Down Royal … first race, 3.55pm
Limerick … first race, tbc

Monday 24th June

Ballinrobe … first race, tbc

Wednesday 26th June

Naas … first race, tbc

Friday 28th June

Curragh … first race, tbc

Saturday 29th June

Curragh … first race, 2.20pm

Sunday 30th June

Curragh … first race, 12.01pm

WorldSBK Championship

Fri 14th – Sun 16th June

Romagna Round – Misano World Circuit

Fri 12th – Sun 14th July

UK Round – Donnington Park Circuit

Fri 19th – Sun 21st July

Czech Round – Autodrom, Most

Irish Premier Division

Friday 28th June

Dundalk v Waterford FC – 7.45pm
Shelbourne v Galway Utd – 7.45pm
Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers – 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC – 7.45pm
Derry City v Drogheda Utd – 7.45pm

Thursday 4th July

Galway Utd v Bohemian FC – 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Shelbourne – 7.45pm
Waterford v St. Patrick’s Athletic – 7.45pm
Sligo Rovers v Derry City – 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk – 8pm

Friday 12th July

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers – 7.45pm
Dundalk v Drogheda Utd – 7.45pm
Galway Utd v Waterford FC – 7.45pm

Friday 26th July

Bohemian FC v Dundalk – 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Waterford FC – 7.45pm

Saturday 27th July

Sligo Rovers v Galway Utd – 7.45pm

Golf Fixtures

Thu 13th – Sun 16th Jun

US Open, Pinehurst Resort, Majors, Stroke Play

Thu 13th – Sun 16th Jun

Meijer LPGA Classic, Blythefield Country Club, USLPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Fri 14th – Sun 16th Jun

Ladies Italian Open, Golf Nazionale, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 20th – Sun 23rd Jun

Women’s PGA Championship, Sahalee Country Club, Women’s Majors, Stroke Play

Thu 20th – Sun 23rd Jun

KLM Open, The International, DP World Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 20th – Sun 23rd Jun

Travelers Championship, TPC River Highlands, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Fri 21st – Sun 23rd Jun

Czech Ladies Open, Beroun Golf Resort, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play

Fri 21st – Sun 23rd Jun

Nashville Invitational, The Grove, LIV Golf, Stroke Play

Thu 27th – Sun 30th Jun

Italian Open, Adriatic GC Cervia, DP World Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 27th – Sun 30th Jun

Rocket Mortgage Classic, Detroit GC, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 27th – Sun 30th Jun

Dow Great Lakes Bay Invitational, Midland Country Club, USLPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Fri 28th – Sun 30th Jun

Swiss Ladies Open, Golfpark Holzhausern, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play

Formula 1 – 2024

Fri 21st – Sun 23rd June

Spanish Grand Prix – Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Spain

Fri 28th – Sun 30th June

Austrian Grand Prix – Red Bull Ring, Spielberg

MotoGP

Fri 28th – Sun 30th June

TT Assen – TT Circuit Assen

Fri 5th – Sun 7th July

Grand Prix Deutschland – Sachsenring

Republic of Ireland Football

Friday 12th July

England WNT v Ireland WNT – Euro ’25 Qualifiers, Carrow Road, 5.30pm

Friday 16th July

Ireland WNT v France WNT – Euro ’25 Qualifiers, 5pm

Saturday 7th September

Ireland v England – UEFA Nations League 24/25, Aviva Stadium, 5pm

Tuesday 10th September

Ireland v Greece – UEFA Nations League 24/25, Aviva Stadium, 7.45pm

Welcome to The Bleeding Horse

The Bleeding Horse

24-25 Camden St Upper.
Dublin 2. Ireland.
  [email protected]
+353 1 475 2705

Opening Hours

Monday
12pm - 12am
Tuesday
12pm - 12am
Wednesday
12pm - 12am
Thursday
12pm - 1am
Friday
12pm - 2.30am
Saturday
12pm - 2.30am
Sunday
12pm - 12am

Translate

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit The Castletown Inn Celbridge