+353 1 475 2705 [email protected]

Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Premier League

Saturday 23rd October

Chelsea v Norwich – 12.30pm
Crystal Palace v Newcastle – 3pm
Everton v Watford – 3pm
Leeds v Wolves – 3pm
Southampton v Burnley – 3pm
Brighton v Man City – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 24th October

Brentford v Leicester – 2pm
West Ham v Tottenham
– 2pm … sky sports
Man Utd v Liverpool – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 30th October

Leicester v Arsenal – 12.30pm
Burnley v Brentford – 3pm
Liverpool v Brighton – 3pm
Man City v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Newcastle v Chelsea – 3pm
Watford v Southampton – 3pm
Tottenham v Man Utd – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 31st October

Norwich v Leeds – 2pm … sky sports
Aston Villa v West Ham – 4.30pm … sky sports

Monday 1st November

Wolves v Everton – 8pm … sky sports

Friday 5th November

Southampton v Aston Villa – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 6th November

Man Utd v Man City – 12.30pm … sky sports
Brentford v Norwich – 3pm
Chelsea v Burnley – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Wolves – 3pm
Brighton v Newcastle – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 7th November

Arsenal v Watford – 2pm … sky sports
Everton v Tottenham – 2pm
Leeds v Leicester – 2pm
West Ham v Liverpool – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 20th November

Leicester v Chelsea – 12.30pm
Aston Villa v Brighton – 3pm
Burnley v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Newcastle v Brentford – 3pm
Norwich v Southampton – 3pm
Watford v Man Utd – 3pm
Wolves v West Ham – 3pm
Liverpool v Arsenal – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 31st October

Man City v Everton – 2pm … sky sports
Tottenham v Leeds – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 27th November

Arsenal v Newcastle – 12.30pm … sky sports
Crystal Palace v Aston Villa – 3pm
Liverpool v Southampton – 3pm
Norwich v Wolves – 3pm
Brighton v Leeds – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 28th November

Brentford v Everton – 2pm … sky sports
Burnley v Tottenham – 2pm
Leicester v Watford – 2pm
Man City v West Ham – 2pm
Chelsea v Man Utd – 4.30pm … sky sports

Tuesday 30th November

Aston Villa v Man City – 7.45pm
Everton v Liverpool – 7.45pm
Leeds v Crystal Palace – 7.45pm
Watford v Chelsea – 7.45pm
West Ham v Brighton – 7.45pm
Wolves v Burnley – 7.45pm
Man Utd v Arsenal – 8pm

Carabao Cup

Tuesday 26th October

ROUND OF 16
Chelsea v Southampton
– 7.45pm
Arsenal v Leeds – 7.45pm
Stoke v Brentford – 7.45pm
West Ham v Man City – 7.45pm
Leicester v Brighton – 7.45pm
Preston v Liverpool – 7.45pm
Burnley v Tottenham – 7.45pm
QPR v Sunderland – 7.45pm

UEFA Champions League

UK Teams

Tuesday 2nd November

GROUP STAGE
Malmö v Chelsea
… Malmö New Stadium, Malmo, 5.45pm
Atalanta v Man Utd Stadio de Bergamo, Bergamo, 8pm

Wednesday 3rd November

GROUP STAGE
Man City v Club Brugge
… City Of Manchester Stadium, 8pm
Liverpool v Atlético Anfield, Liverpool, 8pm

Tuesday 23rd November

GROUP STAGE
Villarreal v Man Utd
… Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal, 5.45pm
Chelsea v Juventus Stamford Bridge, London, 8pm

Wednesday 24th November

GROUP STAGE
Man City v Paris
… City Of Manchester Stadium, 8pm
Liverpool v Porto Anfield, Liverpool, 8pm

Tuesday 7th December

GROUP STAGE
Leipzig v Man City
… RB Arena, Leipzig, 5.45pm
Milan v Liverpool Stadio San Siro, Milan, 8pm

Wednesday 8th December

GROUP STAGE
Zenit v Chelsea
… Gazprom Arena, St. Petersburg, 5.45pm
Man Utd v Young Boys Old Trafford, Manchester, 8pm

Monday 13th December

UEFA Champions League round of 16 draw … Nyon, Switzerland, 11am

UEFA Europa League

UK Teams

Thursday 4th November

GROUP STAGE
Brøndby v Rangers
… Brøndby Stadion, Brondby, 5.45pm
Genk v West Ham KRC Genk Arena, Genk, 5.45pm
Leicester v Spartak Moskva
… Leicester City Stadium, 8pm
Ferencváros v Celtic
… Ferencváros Stadion, Budapest, 8pm

Thursday 25th November

GROUP STAGE
Leverkusen v Celtic
… Bay Arena, Leverkusen, 5.45pm
Rapid Wien v West Ham Weststadion, Vienna, 5.45pm
Rangers v Sparta Praha
… Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow, 8pm
Leicester v Legia
… Leicester City Stadium, 8pm

Thursday 9th December

GROUP STAGE
Lyon v Rangers
… OL Stadium, Décines, 5.45pm
Napoli v Leicester Stadio Diego Armando Maradona, Napoli, 5.45pm
Celtic v Betis
… Celtic Park, Glasgow, 8pm
West Ham v Dinamo Zagreb
… London Stadium, London, 8pm

Monday 13th December

UEFA Europa League round of 32 draw … Nyon, Switzerland, 12.30pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Saturday 23rd October

Galway … first race, 1.20pm
Leopardstown … first race, 1.40pm

Sunday 24th October

Galway … first race, 1.10pm
Wexford … first race, 1.25pm

Monday 25th October

Galway … first race, 1.35pm
Wexford … first race, 1.10pm

Tuesday 26th October

Curragh … first race, 12.40pm

Wednesday 27th October

Dundalk … first race, 3.30pm

Thursday 28th October

Clonmel … first race, 1.10pm

Friday 29th October

Down Royal … first race, tbc
Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 30th October

Down Royal … first race, 2.50pm

Sunday 31st October

Cork … first race, tbc
Naas … first race, 3.15pm

Monday 1st November

Laytown … first race, tbc

Tuesday 2nd November

Fairyhouse … first race, tbc

Wednesday 3rd November

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Thursday 4th November

Thurles … first race, tbc

Friday 5th November

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 6th November

Naas … first race, tbc

Sunday 7th November

Navan … first race, tbc

Tuesday 9th November

Fairyhouse … first race, tbc

Wednesday 10th November

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Thursday 11th November

Clonmel … first race, tbc

Friday 12th November

Dundalk … first race, tbc

United Rugby Championship

Saturday 23rd October

Zebre v Edinburgh … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 1pm
Cardiff v Dragons … Cardiff Arms Park, 5.15pm
Connacht v Ulster … The Sportsground, 5.15pm
Ospreys v Munster … Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm

Friday 26th October

Connacht v Ospreys … The Sportsground, 7.35pm

Saturday 27th October

Benetton v Glasgow … Stadio Comunale di Monigo, 1pm
Stormers v Zebre … Newlands, 1pm
Sharks v Scarlets … Kings Park Stadium, 3.30pm
Dragons v Edinburgh … Rodney Parade, 5.15pm
Bulls v Munster … Loftus Versfeld Stadium, 5.45pm
Leinster v Ulster … RDS, Dublin, 8pm

Sunday 28th October

Lions v Cardiff … Emirates Airline Park, 2pm

Friday 3rd December

Bulls v Scarlets … Loftus Versfeld Stadium, 5.35pm
Edinburgh v Benetton … DAM Health Stadium, 7.35pm
Leinster v Connacht … RDS, Dublin, 7.45pm

Saturday 4th December

Sharks v Zebre … Kings Park Stadium, 1pm
Ospreys v Uslter … Liberty Stadium, 3pm
Lions v Munster … Emirates Airline Park, 3.30pm
Stormers v Cardiff … Newlands, 5.45pm
Glasgow v Dragons … Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm

Rugby Internationals

Saturday 23rd October

Japan v Australia … Oita Bank Dome, 5.45pm
USA v New Zealand … FedExField, 8.30pm

Saturday 30th October

Scotland v Tonga … Murrayfield, 2.30pm
Wales v New Zealand … Principality Stadium, 1st Test, 5.15pm

Saturday 6th November

Ireland v Japan … Aviva Stadium, 1pm
Italy v New Zealand… Stadio Olimpio, 1pm
England v Tonga… Twickenham, 3.15pm
Wales v South Africa
… Principality Stadium, 5.30pm
France v Argentina … Stade de France, 8pm

Sunday 7th November

Scotland v Australia … Murrayfield Stadium, 2.15pm

Saturday 13th November

Italy v Argentina … Stadio Comunale di Monigo, 1pm
Scotland v South Africa
… Murrayfield Stadium, 1pm
Ireland v New Zealand … Aviva Stadium, 3.15pm
England v Australia
… Twickenham Stadium, 5.30pm

Sunday 14th November

France v Georgia … Matmut Atlantique, 1pm
Wales v Fiji … Principality Stadium, 3.15pm

Saturday 20th November

Scotland v Japan … Murrayfield, 1pm
Italy v Uruguay… Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 2pm
England v South Africa… Twickenham, 3.15pm
Wales v Australia
… Principality Stadium, 5.30pm
France v New Zealand … Stade de France, 8pm

Sunday 21st November

Ireland v Argentina … Aviva Stadium, 2.15pm

World Snooker

Monday 1st – Sunday 7th November

English Open – Milton Keynes

Monday 15th – Sunday 21st November

Champion Of Champions – Bolton

Tuesday 23rd Nov – Sunday 5th December

UK Championship – York

Monday 6th – Sunday 12th December

Scottish Open – Llandudno

Monday 13th – Sunday 19th December

World Grand Prix – Coventry

Republic Of Ireland National Team Fixtures

Thursday 11th November

Ireland v Portugal … 2022 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium … 7.45pm

Sunday 14th November

Luxembourg v Ireland … 2022 Qualifying Round, Stade de Luxembourg … 7.45pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th October

European Tour: Mallorca Golf Open; Golf Santa Ponsa

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th October

European Tour: Trophee Hassan II; Royal Golf Dar Es Salam, Red Course ~ POSTPONED

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th October

USPGA Tour: The ZOZO Championship; Accordia Golf Narashino CC

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th October

Ladies European Tour: Lalla Meryem Cup; Royal Golf Dar Es Salam, Blue Course ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th October

USLPGA Tour: BMW Ladies Championship; LPGA International Busan

Wednesday 27th – Friday 29th October

Ladies European Tour: Omega Dubai Moonlight Classic; Emirates GC

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st October

USPGA Tour: Bermuda Championship; Port Royal GC

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st October

European Tour: Hero Indian Open; DLF G and CC ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st October

USPGA Tour: Bermuda Championship; Port Royal GC

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st October

World Golf Champs: WGC-HSBC Champions; Sheshan International GC ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st October

USLPGA Tour: Taiwan Swinging Skirts LPGA; Miramar Golf Club ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 4th – Sunday 7th November

European Tour: Portugal Masters; Dom Pedro Victoria Golf Course

Thursday 4th – Sunday 7th November

European Tour: Volvo China Open; Genzon GC ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 4th – Sunday 7th November

USPGA Tour: World Wide Technology Championship at Mayakoba; El Camaleon GC

Thursday 4th – Sunday 7th November

Ladies European Tour: Saudi Ladies International; Royal Greens GCC

Thursday 4th – Sunday 7th November

USLPGA Tour: Toto Japan Classic; Seta Course

Wednesday 10th – Friday 12th November

Ladies European Tour: Aramco Team Series – Jeddah; Royal Greens GCC

Thursday 11th – Sunday 14th November

European Tour: Nedbank Golf Challenge; Gary Player CC ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 11th – Sunday 14th November

USPGA Tour: Houston Open; Memorial Park Golf Course

Thursday 11th – Sunday 14th November

USLPGA Tour: Pelican Women’s Championship; Pelican GC

Thursday 18th – Sunday 21st November

European Tour: DP World Tour Championship; Jumeirah Golf Estates

Thursday 18th – Sunday 21st November

USPGA Tour: The RSM Classic; Sea Island Resort, Plantation, Sea Island Resort, Seaside

Thursday 18th – Sunday 21st November

USLPGA Tour: CME Group Tour Championship; Tiburon Golf Club

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th November

Ladies European Tour: Andalucia Open de Espana; Real Club de Golf Guadalmina

League Of Ireland Fixtures

Irish Premier Division

Saturday 23rd October

Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers  … 7.30pm
Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers … 7.30pm

Sunday 24th October

Drogheda Utd v Derry City … 2pm

Monday 25th October

Bohemian FC v Waterford FC  … 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk … 7.45pm

Friday 29th October

Longford Town v St. Patrick’s Athletic … 7.30pm
Sligo Rovers v Drogheda Utd … 7.45pm
Derry City v Bohemian FC … 7.45pm
Dundalk v Waterford FC … 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps … 7.45pm

Monday 1st November

Sligo Rovers v Longford Town … 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC … 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Derry City … 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Drogheda Utd … 8pm

Friday 5th November

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Sligo Rovers  … 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Drogheda Utd … 7.45pm
Dundalk v Longford Town … 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Derry City … 8pm

Friday 12th November

Drogheda Utd v Dundalk  … 7.45pm
Derry City v Sligo Rovers … 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Finn Harps … 7.45pm

Saturday 13th November

Longford Town v Waterford FC  … 7.30pm

Friday 19th November

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC  … 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda Utd … 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Longford Town … 7.45pm
Waterford FC v St. Patrick’s Athletic … 7.45pm
Dundalk v Derry City … 7.45pm

Superbike World Championship

Friday 12th – Sunday 14th November

Indonesian Round – STH … Mandalika International Street Circuit, Indonesia

MotoGP

Sunday 24th October

Misano MotoGP … Misano World Circuit, Italy

Sunday 7th November

Portuguese MotoGP … Algarve International Circuit, Portugal

Sunday 14th November

Spanish MotoGP … Circuit Ricardo Tomo, Spain

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 24th October

US Grand Prix – Austin

Sunday 31st October

Mexican Grand Prix – Mexico City

Welcome to The Bleeding Horse

The Bleeding Horse

24-25 Camden St Upper.
Dublin 2. Ireland.
  [email protected]
+353 1 475 2705

Opening Hours

Monday
From 3pm
Tuesday
From 3pm
Wednesday
From 3pm
Thursday
From 12pm
Friday
From 12pm
Saturday
From 12pm
Sunday
From 12pm

Translate

EnglishIrishChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)FrenchGermanItalianSpanishPolish

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit The Castletown Inn Celbridge

Facebook Feed